2021 Muscatine FFA County Fair Results

Livestock Judging Contest

1st Ava Daufeldt, 2nd Jaide Schmelzer, 3rd Emily King, 4th Becca Potter, 9th Grace Williams

Pig Show

Exhibitors: Alexis Moeller, Jackson Brendal, Chale Lewis, Andy Franke, Sophie Crook, Makenna Kopf

Champion Heavyweight Commercial Gilt- Alexis Moeller

Champion Heavyweight Market Gilt- Alexis Moeller

Champion Heavyweight Market Barrow- Andy Franke

4th Overall Market Hog- Alexis Moeller

Reserve Champion Sr Showman- Alexis Moeller

Cattle Show

Exhibitors: Emily King, Ben Draves, Creighton Carlson

Reserve Champion Previous Project Cow/Calf- Ben Draves

Champion Maine-Angus- Creighton Carlson

Champion Breeding Beef Showman- Emily King

Champion Produce Market Beef- Kensley Paul

Champion Finished Bucket Calf- Kensley Paul

Champion Rate of Gain- Emily King

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain- Kensley Paul

Bucket Calf Show

Exhibitors- Kacie Riess

Champion Intermediate- Kacie Riess

Champion Overall- Kacie Riess

Production Sheep Show

Exhibitors: Kensley Paul

Champion Production Lamb- Kensley Paul

Sheep Show

Exhibitors: Alexis Moeller, Ava Daufeldt, Anna Sharar, Abby Lear, Jaide Schmelzer, Becca Potter, Grace Williams, Hailey Kemper, Dalton Reichert, Jack Zorich, Grace Zorich, Ella Schroeder, Avery Schroeder

Champion Dorset Ewe- Alexis Moeller

Champion Hampshire Ewe- Jaide Schmelzer

Champion Suffolk Ewe- Kensley Paul

Champion Ram- Becca Potter

Champion Purebred- Jaide Schmelzer

Reserve Champion Purebred- Alexis Moeller

Champion Yearling Commercial Ewe- Grace Williams

3rd Overall Ewe- Abby Lear

4th Overall Ewe- Jaide Schmelzer

5th Overall Ewe- Alexis Moeller

Reserve Overall Market Lamb- Anna Sharar

Poultry

Exhibitors: Ariel Spina

Reserve Miscellaneous Breeding Bird- Ariel Spina

Meat Goat

Exhibitors- Danika Garrett

Dairy Goat

Exhibitors- Delaney Wieskamp, Hanna Tils, Mckenna Riess, Adrianna Wiekert, Danika Garrett

Champion Small Breed Wether- Adrianna Wiekert

Reserve Champion Small Breed Wether- Mckenna Riess

Champion Large Breed Wether- Delaney Wieskamp

Champion Dairy Goat Wether- Delaney Wieskamp

Reserve Dairy Goat Wether- Adrianna Wiekert

Reserve Non-Milker Doe- Delaney Wieskamp

Champion Nubian Doe- Delaney Wieskamp

Champion Lamancha Doe- Hanna Tils

Reserve Lamancha Doe- Delaney Wieskamp

Champion Small Breed Buck- Danika Garrett

Champion Large Breed Buck- Delaney Wieskamp

Champion Sr Showman- Delaney Wieskamp

Champion Intermediate Showman- Hanna Tils

Horse Show

Exhibitors- Kaylee Goddard