Muscatine County Election Results

UMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Muscatine County                                        UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 3, 2020
Run Date:11/03/20 10:04 PM

                                       TOTAL VOTES     %        Elec Day      Absentee

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 23) .  .  .  .  .         23  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     29,422
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,718                 8,641        12,077
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              70.42
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph R. Biden (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,320   45.28         2,685         6,635
 Donald J. Trump (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,791   52.42         5,663         5,128
 Roque Rocky De La Fuente (All)  .  .  .          8     .04             5             3
 Don Blankenship (Con)  .  .  .  .  .  .         20     .10             8            12
 Ricki Sue King (Gen).  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .04             4             5
 Howie Hawkins (Gre) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56     .27            25            31
 Jo Jorgensen (Lib)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        292    1.42           179           113
 Brock Pierce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .04             4             5
 Kanye West .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37     .18            19            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42     .20            17            25
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                     3            18
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113                    29            84

U.S. SENATOR
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Theresa Greenfield (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .      9,331   45.83         2,833         6,498
 Joni Ernst (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,251   50.35         5,302         4,949
 Rick Stewart (Lib)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        565    2.78           282           283
 Suzanne Herzog.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198     .97            76           122
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .06             6             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     2             8
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        350                   140           210

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE-2ND DIST
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rita R. Hart (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,670   48.46         3,002         6,668
 Mariannette Miller-Meeks (Rep)  .  .  .     10,247   51.35         5,306         4,941
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37     .19            15            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     2             6
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        756                   316           440

STATE SENATOR-DIST 44
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Courtney (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,016   46.93           813         1,203
 Tim Goodwin (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,277   53.00         1,389           888
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .07             2             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193                    89           104

STATE SENATOR-DIST 46
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Chris Brase (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,926   41.22         1,606         4,320
 Mark S. Lofgren (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,441   58.72         3,777         4,664
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .06             5             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        353                   150           203

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-DIST 73
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lonny L. Pulkrabek (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .        420   28.69           148           272
 Bobby Kaufmann (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,041   71.11           647           394
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .20             1             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33                    14            19

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-DIST 88
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sandy Dockendorff (Dem).  .  .  .  .  .      1,868   43.58           755         1,113
 David L. Kerr (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,415   56.35         1,456           959
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .07             1             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        203                    81           122

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-DIST 91
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kelcey Brackett (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,102   42.99         1,723         4,379
 Mark Cisneros (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,074   56.88         3,604         4,470
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19     .13             9            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     0             4
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        532                   202           330

BD OF SUPERVISORS-DIST 3
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Edward F. Askew (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,001   40.83         2,477         5,524
 Scott Sauer (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,535   58.86         5,686         5,849
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62     .32            19            43
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                     5            12
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,103                   454           649

BD OF SUPERVISORS-DIST 4
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michelle Servadio Elias (Dem).  .  .  .      8,060   41.30         2,531         5,529
 Nathan Mather (Rep) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,103   56.89         5,558         5,545
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        353    1.81            53           300
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     5             5
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,192                   494           698

COUNTY AUDITOR
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brandy Harfst (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,970   35.39         2,177         4,793
 Tibe Vander Linden (Rep)  .  .  .  .  .     11,569   58.74         5,444         6,125
 Mary Mason-Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,137    5.77           565           572
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .09             7            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     2             5
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,017                   446           571

COUNTY SHERIFF
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael Channon (Dem)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,176   46.05         3,231         5,945
 Quinn Riess (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,717   53.78         5,096         5,621
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34     .17            16            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     1             5
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        785                   297           488

COUNTY ATTORNEY UNEXP
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 William B. Tharp (Dem) .  .  .  .  .  .      9,166   46.83         3,020         6,146
 James P. Barry (Rep).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,375   53.01         5,160         5,215
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30     .15            13            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     2             4
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,141                   446           695

TWP TRUSTEE BLOOMINGTON
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Flake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,183   98.50           389           794
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18    1.50             7            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        397                   151           246

TWP TRUSTEE CEDAR
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Sywassink .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   99.19            63            59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .81             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19                     7            12

TWP TRUSTEE FRUITLAND
(VOTE FOR)  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark Yerington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        294   48.84           107           187
 Tom Harper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        305   50.66           111           194
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .50             1             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        430                   167           263

TWP TRUSTEE FULTON
(VOTE FOR)  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robert Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        199   52.65           100            99
 Dennis Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175   46.30            93            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.06             2             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        240                   155            85

TWP TRUSTEE GOSHEN
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Alan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160   99.38            96            64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .62             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                     9             5

TWP TRUSTEE LAKE
(VOTE FOR)  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Donald G. Eichelberger .  .  .  .  .  .        232   57.43            70           162
 Clarence Finchum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        167   41.34            48           119
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    1.24             1             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        176                    73           103

TWP TRUSTEE MONTPELIER
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Maurice Strong.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        411   97.62           179           232
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    2.38             5             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104                    44            60

TWP TRUSTEE MOSCOW
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robert Beatty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        341   98.84           168           173
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.16             2             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41                    23            18

TWP TRUSTEE ORONO
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jerry Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64   95.52            37            27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    4.48             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     5             5

TWP TRUSTEE PIKE
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24  100.00             8            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        240                   139           101

TWP TRUSTEE SEVENTY-SIX
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Scott Eichelberger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        206   98.10           118            88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.90             0             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    12            15

TWP TRUSTEE SWEETLAND
(VOTE FOR)  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Leach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        674   49.34           284           390
 Kenneth Connor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        671   49.12           283           388
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    1.54             6            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        678                   289           389

TWP TRUSTEE WAPSINONOC
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brent Patrick Daufeldt .  .  .  .  .  .        440   97.78           224           216
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    2.22             4             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50                    25            25

TWP TRUSTEE WILTON
(VOTE FOR)  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brad Longlett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160   47.76            79            81
 Trent Barrett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174   51.94            93            81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .30             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137                    74            63

TWP TRUSTEE UNEXP FRUITLAND
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19  100.00             6            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        497                   187           310

TWP CLERK UNEXP GOSHEN
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Travis Parry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   99.32            90            57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .68             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    15            12

TWP TRUSTEE UNEXP PIKE
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00             3            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        251                   144           107

TWP TRUSTEE UNEXP SEVENTY-SIX
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Furlong.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        181   96.28            97            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    3.72             5             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49                    28            21

SOIL & WATER DIST COMMISSIONERS
(VOTE FOR)  3
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stacy Hansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,955   18.56         2,612         4,343
 Alyson Glynn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,891   10.39         1,508         2,383
 Travis Glynn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,510    9.37         1,510         2,000
 Jessica Jane Schroeder .  .  .  .  .  .      5,268   14.06         2,150         3,118
 Freedom Malik-Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,892    5.05           759         1,133
 John Danner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,341   16.93         2,452         3,889
 Scott Eichelberger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,452   25.23         3,734         5,718
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155     .41            78            77
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        432                   102           330
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,258                11,018        13,240

COUNTY AG EXT COUNCILMEMBERS
(VOTE FOR)  4
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ezekiel Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,749   23.85         3,773         5,976
 Daleta Thurness  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,288   22.73         3,397         5,891
 Eric Furnas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,131   27.24         4,282         6,849
 Betty L. Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,518   25.74         3,893         6,625
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184     .45            81           103
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    12            28
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41,962                19,126        22,836

CO AG EXT COUNCIL UNEXP
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lance D. Rowell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,498   99.19         5,721         7,777
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110     .81            47            63
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                     0            13
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,097                 2,873         4,224

Supreme Court- Mansfield
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,357   68.30         4,421         5,936
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,807   31.70         1,844         2,963
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                     6            11
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,537                 2,370         3,167

Supreme Court - McDonald
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,326   68.84         4,342         5,984
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,674   31.16         1,852         2,822
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     3             2
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,713                 2,444         3,269

Supreme Court - Waterman
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,266   68.53         4,314         5,952
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,715   31.47         1,852         2,863
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                     6             7
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,724                 2,469         3,255

Supreme Court - Christensen
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,792   71.50         4,536         6,256
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,302   28.50         1,692         2,610
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     2             5
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,617                 2,411         3,206

Court of Appeals - May
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,598   71.99         4,456         6,142
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,124   28.01         1,696         2,428
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    11            10
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,975                 2,478         3,497

Court of Appeals - Schumacher
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,991   74.48         4,552         6,439
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,766   25.52         1,606         2,160
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     2             3
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,956                 2,481         3,475

Court of Appeals - Greer
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,611   72.25         4,386         6,225
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,075   27.75         1,748         2,327
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     5             4
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,023                 2,502         3,521

Court of Appeals - Bower
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,359   70.97         4,320         6,039
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,238   29.03         1,792         2,446
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     1             5
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,115                 2,528         3,587

District Court - Latham II
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,524   72.22         4,415         6,109
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,048   27.78         1,687         2,361
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                     6            18
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,122                 2,533         3,589

District Court - Lawson
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,894   74.39         4,567         6,327
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,750   25.61         1,563         2,187
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     3             4
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,067                 2,508         3,559

District Court - McElyea
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,416   72.12         4,336         6,080
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,027   27.88         1,718         2,309
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                     7            16
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,252                 2,580         3,672

District Court - Roberts
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,905   75.10         4,475         6,430
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,615   24.90         1,594         2,021
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     4             5
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,189                 2,568         3,621

District Court - Barrows
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,351   71.93         4,295         6,056
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,040   28.07         1,731         2,309
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     2             7
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,318                 2,613         3,705

District Court - Fowler
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,583   73.17         4,402         6,181
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,881   26.83         1,652         2,229
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     2             8
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,244                 2,585         3,659

District Court - Greve
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,639   73.59         4,302         6,337
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,819   26.41         1,726         2,093
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     5             5
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,250                 2,608         3,642

Associate District Court - Ploof
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,695   73.85         4,368         6,327
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,788   26.15         1,682         2,106
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    18            20
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,197                 2,573         3,624

Associate District Court - Talkington
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,732   73.74         4,385         6,347
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,822   26.26         1,700         2,122
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    16            10
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,138                 2,540         3,598

Associate District Court - Traum
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,781   74.76         4,409         6,372
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,639   25.24         1,637         2,002
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     1             4
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,293                 2,594         3,699

Statewide Question 1
(VOTE FOR)  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,236   30.53         2,192         3,044
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,913   69.47         4,860         7,053
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                     4             9
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,556                 1,585         1,971